1. SOBRE O SOALHEIRO E ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE
Na Soalheiro estamos empenhados em salvaguardar a sua privacidade. Nesta Política de Privacidade, fornecemos-lhe informações detalhadas sobre como tratamos os seus dados pessoais, em conformidade com o Regulamento (UE) 2016/679 do Parlamento Europeu e do Conselho Europeu – Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (“GDPR”) e outra legislação aplicável sobre proteção de dados e privacidade.

Ao usar este site, está sujeito à aplicação das nossas Políticas de Privacidade e Cookies. Portanto, recomendamos que leia esta política com atenção para ter certeza de que concorda com ela.

Existem várias maneiras pelas quais pode interagir com o nosso site, e as informações que fornece ao faze-lo, permitem-nos melhorar os nossos serviços. Os dados que serão recolhidos e a forma como serão processados dependem significativamente da sua interação anterior no nosso site. Esta política explica quando, porquê e que informações suas recolhemos, como as usamos, as condições limitadas sob as quais podemos divulgá-las a terceiros e como as mantemos seguras.

Só recolheremos e processaremos os seus dados quando for absolutamente necessário e, quando o fizermos, deixaremos claro qual o motivo pelo qual o estamos a fazer e como serão usados. Garantiremos que todos os dados pessoais que possuímos sejam adequados e necessários. Não guardaremos nenhum dado pessoal por mais tempo do que o estritamente necessário. Não partilharemos as suas informações pessoais com ninguém sem sua permissão.

Periodicamente, podemos alterar esta Política de Privacidade. Se quiser manter-se atualizado, por favor visite esta página web regularmente, uma vez que todas as alterações serão aqui transcritas.

2 . QUEM É RESPONSÁVEL PELO PROCESSAMENTO DE SEUS DADOS
Este site pertence e é operado pela Vinusoalleirus , Lda . Para efeitos da legislação aplicável à protecção de dados, a Vinusoalleirus , Lda atua como controlador de dados , ou seja , somos a empresa responsável pela recolha e tratamento dos seus dados pessoais . Reservamo-nos ao direito de subcontratar outras entidades para processar esses dados em nossa representação. Garantimos que , neste último caso, a segurança dos seus dados pessoais é assegurada por obrigações contratuais, a fim de preservar a confidencialidade dos dados e conformidade com a lei em vigor. A Vinusoalleirus , Lda não é obrigada a nomear um Responsável pela Protecção de Dados (DPO) nos termos do Regulamento Geral de Protecção de Dados.

Estamos registados em Portugal com o NIPC 508530490, e a nossa sede social é sita em Charneca-Alvaredo , 4060-010 Melgaço .

Para questões relacionadas com a proteção de dados pessoais, entre em contacto connosco através de uma das seguintes opções:
Vinusoalleirus, Lda. Charneca-Alvaredo, 4060-010 Melgaço.
Telefone: +351 251 416 769
Email: quinta@soalheiro.com

3 . SITES DE TERCEIROS
O nosso site pode conter links de e para anunciantes e parceiros, entre outros. Se seguir um link para qualquer um desses sites, informamos que esta política não se aplica a esses sites. Não somos responsáveis pelas políticas ou práticas de privacidade desses sites, portanto, verifique as suas respectivas políticas antes de enviar quaisquer dados pessoais a esses sites.

4. QUE INFORMAÇÕES RECOLHEMOS?
Nós recolhemos informações diferentes dependendo de como usa o site e como interage connosco. Os dados pessoais que recolhemos por meio do site provavelmente incluirão:
• Informações de identidade . como o seu nome , data de nascimento , idioma, etc.
• Dados de contacto . como a sua morada, endereço de e-mail, número de telefone e identificadores de social media.
• Dados técnicos . como seu IP, tipo e versão do navegador, configuração de fuso horário e localização . tipos e versões de plug-ins de navegador, sistema operacional e plataforma e outras tecnologias nos dispositivos que você usa para aceder ao site.
• Dados de uso . que inclui informações sobre como usa o nosso site e os nossos serviços, e quaisquer comunicações que possamos receber suas.
• Dados de marketing e comunicação . incluindo as suas preferências em receber marketing e outras comunicações nossas .
Não recolhemos ‘categorias especiais’ de dados pessoais através do Site. Também não recolhemos informações sobre condenações criminais e ofensas.

5 . COMO RECOLHEMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS
Podemos recolher os seus dados pessoais de duas maneiras: informações que você nos forneça voluntariamente e informações que são recolhidas automaticamente.

5 .1 Informações que você nos fornece
Existem várias maneiras pelas quais pode compartilhar as suas informações connosco. Tudo depende do que melhor se adapta a si. Isso pode incluir:
– Inserir os seus dados no nosso site preenchendo o formulário como parte do procedimento de registo; ou
– Inscrever-se na nossa newsletter ou em qualquer um dos nossos eventos ou material informativo (terá sempre a opção de cancelar a subscrição) ;
– Adquirir os nossos produtos através da nossa loja online ;
– Reservar os nossos serviços através do nosso site , por exemplo, alojamento, experiências gastronómicas ou passeios e degustações ;
– Qualquer questão que nos coloque sobre bens e / ou serviços , onde comprar os nossos vinhos, Onde comprar os nossos chás de ervas…;
– Contactar-nos por telefone ou e-mail; e / ou se entrarmos em contacto consigo por telefone ou e-mail ;
– Entrar na nossa loja física; e / ou sala de degustação.
A navegação neste site não implica o envio de dados pessoais (exceto para o endereço IP).

5 .2 Informações que recolhemos automaticamente
Quando visita o nosso website, há certas informações que podemos recolher automaticamente, quer decida ou não usar nossos serviços. Nomeadamente:
Informações recolhidas pelo nosso website . O servidor de domínio para este site apenas regista e armazena informações normalmente registadas por padrão pelo servidor, por exemplo, o modelo do seu navegador, sistema operacional, endereço de protocolo da Internet (IP) usado para conectar o seu computador à Internet – através dos nossos servidores (que pode ser fornecido por um terceiro especializado).
• Dados de registo. nós recolhemos informações que o seu navegador envia sempre que visita o nosso website (“Log Data”). Esses dados de registo podem incluir o endereço de “IP” do seu computador, o tipo de navegador, versão do navegador, sistema operacional, as páginas que visita no nosso site e o tempo que gasta nelas, a hora e a data da sua visita e outras estatísticas.
• Cookies. Também usamos cookies e informações de URL para recolher informações sobre a data e a hora da sua visita e as suas informações sobre o que pesquisou e visualizou. Recolhemos os seus dados automaticamente por meio de cookies, de acordo com as configurações de cookies do seu navegador.
• Serviços de terceiros. Podemos usar serviços de terceiros, como o Google Analytics que recolhem e monitorizam a sua informação de forma anónima e analisam as tendências de pesquisa sem identificar os visitantes. Analytics usa os seus próprios cookies para rastrear as interações dos visitantes. Os proprietários de sites podem visualizar uma variedade de relatórios sobre como os visitantes interagem com os seus sites, para que possam melhorar o seu site e como as pessoas o encontram.
Consulte os links a seguir para obter mais informações sobre o Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/privacy.html e http://www.google.com/analytics/tos.html.
Também recebemos informações pessoais de outras fontes, por exemplo, se introduzir “like” na nossa página do Facebook ou optar por “Seguir-nos” no Instagram, YouTube, LinkedIn ou Twitter, receberemos informações pessoais desses sites;

6 . COOKIES

Usamos tecnologias como “cookies” para recolher informações e armazenar as suas preferências online. Cookies são pequenos pedaços de informação enviados por um servidor da web para um navegador da web, que permite ao servidor identificar o navegador de forma única em cada página.
Usamos as seguintes categorias de cookies no nosso site:
 Cookies estritamente necessários: estes cookies são essenciais para permitir que navegue no site e possa usar os seus recursos. Sem esses cookies, os serviços que solicitar, como lembrar os seus detalhes de login ou itens de carrinho de compras, não podem ser fornecidos. Estes cookies irão também informar-nos, através do seu comportamento no nosso site, se podemos fazer negócios consigo e proteger a Soalheiro e os seus clientes de atividades fraudulentas.
 Cookies de desempenho: Esses cookies recolhem informações anónimas sobre como usa o nosso site ( por exemplo , usamos cookies do Google Analytics, conforme explicado supra, para nos ajudar a entender como os clientes chegam ao nosso site, navegam ou usam onosso site). O cliente pode aceitar esses cookies usando as configurações do seu navegador.
 Cookies de funcionalidade: Esses cookies guardam e lembram as escolhas que faz, como o país de onde está a visitar o nosso website, o seu idioma e os parâmetros de pesquisa. Estes podem ser usados para lhe proporcionar uma experiência mais adequada às suas escolhas e para tornar as visitas mais personalizadas e agradáveis. As informações que esses cookies recolhem podem ser anônimas e não podem rastrear a sua atividade de navegação noutros websites. O cliente pode aceitar esses cookies usando as configurações do seu navegador.
 Cookies de segmentação ou cookies de publicidade: Esses cookies recolhem informações sobre os seus hábitos de navegação para tornar a publicidade mais relevante para si e para os seus interesses. Eles também são usados para limitar o número de vezes que você vê um anúncio. Estes cookies são normalmente colocados por redes de publicidade de terceiros. Eles lembram-se dos sites que visita e quais as informações que são partilhadas com outras entidades, como anunciantes. Por exemplo, usamos empresas terceiras para lhe fornecer anúncios mais personalizados ao visitar outros sites. O cliente pode aceitar estes cookies usando as configurações do seu navegador.
Pode retirar o seu consentimento para estes cookies a qualquer momento por meio das seguintes opções:
• Cookies do Google Analytics em todos os sites, visite Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on;
• Outros cookies de terceiros relacionados com publicidade comportamental , aceda ww.youronlinechoices.eu.
• Qualquer outro tipo de cookies, pode limpar os cookies através das configurações do seu navegador.
Note que recusar cookies não significa que não receberá mais publicidade online. Significa apenas que a empresa ou empresas das quais optou por sair, não fornecerão mais anúncios ajustados às suas preferências e padrões de uso da web, portanto, poderá ver um número maior de anúncios irrelevantes para si e para as suas preferências.

7 . COMO PROCESSAMOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

Se optar por nos fornecer os seus dados pessoais, iremos processá-los com base no seu consentimento , que pode ser retirado a qualquer momento, sem comprometer o tratamento realizado antes da retirada do consentimento.

Sempre que recolhemos os seus dados pessoais, pedimos-lhe que dê o seu consentimento à nossa política de privacidade, ou seja, pedimos-lhe que autorize o processamento dos seus dados para os fins indicados nesta política.

No formulário de recolha de dados pessoais, indicamos um asterisco (*) ou solução semelhante para o preenchimento dos campos obrigatórios.

A seguir, explicamos por que motivo tratamos os seus dados (finalidade da recolha) e com que base legal.

7 .1 Objetivo para recolher e processar dados pessoais
Só podemos usar as suas informações quando precisarmos efetivamente delas para executar um contrato ou fornecer um serviço que tenha solicitado. A saber, usamos os seus dados pessoais das seguintes formas:
• Para verificar a sua identidade (por exemplo, quando volta ao site depois de já ter efetuado login).
• Registo e login no site para adquirir produtos e / ou reservar serviços.
• Enviar mensagens de serviço sobre a sua assinatura ou registo de conta, por exemplo, se você clicou numa redefinição de senha . Isso pode ser feito por e-mail, sobreposição no site ou notificação push.
• Para guardar qualquer informação de faturação.
• Para lhe fornecer através de correio, telefone ou e-mail informações relevantes e atualizações relacionadas à sua reserva ou ao produto adquirido.
• Enviar um produto para a sua morada de residência.
• Conceder-lhe acesso a uma assinatura.
• Comunicar (e personalizar tal comunicação) consigo através dos nossos boletins informativos, mas apenas aqueles que consentiu receber, a fim de informá-lo acerca de produtos, serviços , ofertas promocionais ou outras notícias / materiais que possa considerar interessantes e notificá-lo sobre mudanças nos nossos serviços e / ou produtos.
• Permitir que compartilhe o nosso conteúdo com outras pessoas usando as redes sociais ou e-mail.
• Responder-lhe acerca de algum comentário que nos tenha enviado ou deixado nos nossos painéis de revisão, blogs e outros recursos de conteúdo gerado pelo usuário.
• Realização de pesquisas de mercado.
• Para reunir análises ou informações valiosas para que possamos melhorar os nossos produtos e serviços.
• Para fornecer suporte ao cliente: lidar com qualquer dúvida ou reclamação que nos enviar.
• Para detetar, prevenir e resolver quaisquer problemas técnicos que tenha enfrentado, a fim de nos ajudar a criar as necessárias correções e fazer melhorias técnicas no nosso site
• Melhorar o design e estilo do site para uma melhor interação com o usuário.
• Para efeitos de recrutamento, processamos os dados pessoais enviados por si, tendo por base legal a continuação das etapas pré-contratuais necessárias ao seu pedido, o cumprimento das obrigações legais, o nosso legítimo interesse em analisar as candidaturas apresentadas e, em alguns casos, o seu consentimento.

7 .2 Base legal para recolha e processamento de dados pessoais
A nossa base legal para recolher e usar os dados pessoais descritos nesta Política de Privacidade depende dos dados pessoais que recolhemos e do contexto específico em que obtemos as informações:
a) o cliente deu-nos permissão para isso
b) Temos um interesse legítimo (propósito comercial razoável) para fazê-lo
c) Precisamos de executar um contrato ou fornecer um serviço ou produto que o cliente solicitou
d) Precisamos de cumprir com a lei ou qualquer obrigação legal ou regulamentar

a) Consentimento
Se nos deu consentimento para enviar boletins informativos específicos, tem o direito de retirar o seu consentimento a qualquer momento. Para isso, pode cancelar a assinatura da newsletter a qualquer momento clicando em cancelar na parte inferior de cada e-mail ou entrando em contacto connosco através do e-mail contact@soalheiro.com. Se retirar o seu consentimento, isso não tornará ilegal o processamento realizado aos seus dados antes de retirar o seu consentimento.

b) interesses legítimos
Processamos os seus dados com base no nosso interesse legítimo superior, que consiste em alcançar os objetivos acima mencionados, a saber:
• Usaremos sua identidade e informações de contacto para:
o Manter os nossos registos atualizados; e
o enviar comunicações e actualizações, a respeito do site, que consideramos importantes.
• Usaremos suas informações técnicas para:
o fornecer e fazer melhorias no site, manutenção do site, suporte, relatórios e guardar dados e solução de problemas;
o garantir que o site seja seguro;
o analisar como os usuários interagem com o site; e
o abordar quaisquer problemas que você possa enfrentar com o site
c) Execução de um contrato
Quando nos compra um produto ou serviço, precisaremos e processar os seus dados para lhe fornecer o profuto (por exemplo, para entregar um produto em sua casa, precisaremos de usar os seu nome e morada).

d ) Cumprimento da lei
Em certas circunstâncias, podemos precisar de manter ou usar os seus dados para cumprir com os regulamentos e / ou a lei.

Se acha que seus interesses e direitos fundamentais superam os nossos objetivos comerciais e que , portanto, devemos parar de processar os seus dados, informe-nos.

8 . POR QUANTO TEMPO MANTEMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS?
Armazenaremos os seus dados pessoais apenas enquanto estes forem relevantes e úteis para a finalidade para a qual foram originalmente recolhidos. Para determinar o período de tempo para armazenar os seus dados, usamos os critérios identificados infra. Se vários critérios forem aplicados simultaneamente, iremos guardar os seus dados pessoais de acordo com o critério que implica a manutenção dos seus dados pessoais durante o maior período de tempo:

a) Ao adquirir produtos e serviços, manteremos seus dados pessoais durante o período de nossa relação comercial, incluindo quaisquer reclamações que possam surgir, bem como por um período de dez [10] anos após o termo de tal relação, não obstante o cumprimento das obrigações legais do controlador de dados;
b) Quando nos contactar para colocar questões, pedir informações e esclarecimentos, iremos guardar os seus dados pessoais pelo período de tempo necessário para resolver a sua dúvida ou para lhe fornecer as informações e / ou dúvidas solicitadas;
c) Ao abrir uma conta de cliente, ou seja, ao se registar no nosso website, manteremos os seus dados até que nos peça para apagá-los, ou após um período de inatividade de dois [2] anos;
d) Quando consentir com o envio de marketing direto, iremos manter os seus dados pessoais enquanto se mantiver o propósito final da recolha de dados, ou até que cancele a assinatura ou nos solicite a exclusão dos dados;
e) Relativamente às filmagens captadas em sistema de videovigilância (CCTV), durante o período máximo de trinta [30] dias;
f) Relativamente aos dados recolhidos durante o procedimento de recrutamento, pelo período máximo de cinco [5] anos após o encerramento do procedimento de recrutamento;
g) Quanto à utilização de cookies, iremos mantê-los pelo tempo que for necessário para atingir o fim que lhes é inerente, conforme acima detalhados ;
h) O prazo previsto na legislação aplicável; ou
i) Até que deixe de existir a finalidade específica aplicável aos dados pessoais.

Também podemos reter alguns dos seus dados pessoais na medida necessária para cumprir as nossas obrigações legais, bem como para exercer ou fazer cumprir os nossos direitos, incluindo o recurso a tribunais e entidades administrativas.

Em qualquer uma dessas situações, se houver processos judiciais ou administrativos pendentes, os dados serão mantidos pelo período de duração do processo e até seis [6] meses após a decisão da sentença transitada em julgado.

Após os períodos de armazenamento de dados acima mencionados, as informações pessoais serão apagadas e / ou apagadas com segurança eficiente.

9 . COM QUEM PARTILHAMOS OS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS?
Manteremos as suas informações confidenciais, exceto quando a divulgação for exigida ou permitida por requisitos legais e legislação local. Portanto, podemos partilhar os seus dados pessoais por vários motivos e de várias formas com as seguintes categorias de entidades:
a) Em resposta a um pedido verificado relativo a uma investigação criminal, reclamação ou ação judicial por Autoridades Públicas, Tribunais, Serviço de Estrangeiros e Fronteiras (“SEF”) e Forças Policiais Portuguesas, que são responsáveis pela matéria;
b) Prestadores de serviços terceiros que executam tarefas em nossa representação (incluindo consultores externos, parceiros de negócios e conselheiros profissionais, como advogados, auditores e contabilistas, empresas de recrutamento, suporte técnico e consultores de IT conduzindo testes e desenvolvimento de trabalho nos sistemas de tecnologia da nossa Empresa);
c) Prestadores de serviços de IT terceiros e de armazenamento de documentos terceiros e processadores que nos fornecem serviços de alojamento, nos casos em que temos um contrato de gestão adequado (ou proteções semelhantes);
d) Plataformas e fornecedores de tecnologia de marketing (ferramentas de emailing, atendimento ao cliente, serviços de bilhética, serviços de análise estatística, sistema de reservas);
e) As instituições de crédito e outros prestadores de serviços de pagamento, bem como os prestadores de serviços de tecnologia relacionados com os serviços de pagamento aos quais são repassados os dados da transação;
f) Empresas de entrega: caso tenha adquirido os nossos produtos online através da nossa loja online, iremos ceder o seu nome, morada e número de telefone às empresas de entrega para cumprir o seu pedido. Confirmaremos os detalhes da empresa de entrega na confirmação do pedido enviada por e- mail e a empresa de entrega confirmará quando o pedido for despachado e qual o número de identificação do pedido de rastreamento.
g) o nosso site e a nossa aplicação permitirão, em algumas circunstâncias, plug-ins sociais de várias redes sociais. Se decidir interagir com uma rede social como Facebook, Twitter, Google + (por exemplo, através do registo de conta), a sua atividade no nosso site ou na nossa aplicação também estará disponível na sua rede social. Se estiver conectado a uma dessas redes sociais durante a sua visita ao nosso site ou app, ou se interagir por meio de um dos referidos plug-ins sociais, a rede social pode incluir essas informações no seu perfil na referida rede social, de acordo com a sua configuração de privacidade. Se deseja evitar essa transferência de dados, feche a sessão da sua conta na rede social antes de entrar no nosso site ou app, ou altere as suas configurações de privacidade sempre que possível. Recomendamos que leia as políticas de privacidade das redes sociais que utiliza para obter informações detalhadas sobre a recolha e transferência de informações pessoais, e também para saber os seus direitos e quais configurações de privacidade são adequadas e deve selecionar para o seu perfil .

10 . OS SEUS DIREITOS LEGAIS
Um dos principais objetivos do RGPD é proteger e esclarecer os direitos dos cidadãos da UE no que diz respeito à privacidade dos seus dados. Isso significa que o usuário tem vários direitos sobre os seus dados, mesmo quando já nos forneceu esses dados. Esses direitos são descritos infra.

Tentaremos processar o seu pedido sem atrasos indevidos e, em qualquer caso, dentro de um [1] mês (sujeito a quaisquer extensões permitidas por lei). Note que podemos manter um registo das suas comunicações para nos ajudar a resolver quaisquer questões levantadas e apresentadas por si.

Direito de oposição : este direito permite-lhe opor-se ao tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, pelos motivos relacionados com as sua situação particular, quando os seus dados pessoais são geridos para um dos seguintes fins: ( i ) nossos interesses legítimos; (ii) para nos permitir desempenhar uma tarefa de interesse público; (iii) enviar-lhe materiais de marketing direto, incluindo definição de perfil; e (iv) fins científicos, históricos, de pesquisa ou estatísticos. Se exercer o direito de oposição, encerraremos o processamento dos seus dados aos quais se opôs, a menos que:
– possamos apresentar provas de que temos fundamentos obrigatórios legítimos para o tratamento dos dados que se sobrepõem aos seus interesses; ou
– estamos a processar os seus dados para declarar, exercer ou defender um direito.

Direito de Retirar o Consentimento: Se obtivermos o seu consentimento para lidar com os seus dados pessoais para algumas atividades (por exemplo, para fins de marketing), pode retirar esse consentimento a qualquer momento e não realizaremos mais essaa atividade específica com a qual consentiu anteriormente , a menos que consideremos que existe um motivo alternativo que justifique a continuidade do tratamento de dados, caso em que o informaremos sobre tal condição.

Direito de acesso do titular dos dados: o usuário pode solicitar-nos, a qualquer momento, a confirmação das informações que temos sobre si, bem como informações adicionais sobre os propósitos de nossa gestão de dados, o período de tempo durante o qual mantemos os seus dados, a existência de decisões automatizadas, os destinatários a quem os dados são divulgados, entre quaisquer outras informações previstas no artigo 15.º do RGPD. Podemos pedir que verifique sua identidade e mais informações sobre o seu pedido. Se lhe concedermos acesso às informações que mantemos sobre si, não cobraremos pelo acesso, a menos que a sua solicitação seja “manifestamente excessiva ou infundada”. Se nos solicitar quaisquer cópias adicionais dessas informações, podemos cobrar-lhe um custo administrativo razoável, e quando isso for legalmente permitido. Nos casos em que for legalmente permitido, podemos negar o seu pedido. Se recusarmos o seu pedido, será sempre informado dos respetivos motivos e fundamentos.

Direito de esquecimento : em algumas circunstâncias, tem o direito de nos solicitar a exclusão de seus dados pessoais. Normalmente, o exercício deste direito deve atender a um dos seguintes critérios:
– os dados não são mais necessários para os fins para os quais foram originalmente recolhidos e / ou tratados;
– quando retirou o seu consentimento para tratarmos os seus dados e não houver outra razão válida para continuarmos a mantê-los e trata-los;
– Opõe-se ao tratamento e não existem interesses legítimos que justifiquem o referido tratamento de dados;
– Os dados foram processados ilegalmente (por exemplo, de uma forma que não está em conformidade com o RGPD); ou
– os dados precisam de ser excluídos para cumprir as nossas obrigações legais como controlador de dados.

No entanto, este direito não se aplica e, portanto, podemos continuar a tratar os seus dados de maneira legítima, quando se revelar necessário:
– para o exercício do direito à informação e liberdade de expressão;
– para cumprir com as obrigações legais, para executar uma tarefa de interesse público;
– por razões de saúde pública ou de interesse público;
– para fins de registo, pesquisa ou estatísticas; ou
– para exercer ou proteger um direito.
Quando confrontados com um pedido válido para apagar dados, tomaremos todas as medidas razoáveis e práticas para apagar os referidos dados.

Direito de Restrição de Processamento de Dados: Em algumas circunstâncias, o usuário tem o direito de restringir o processamento dos seus dados pessoais. Isso significa que só podemos continuar a armazenar os seus dados e não poderemos realizar nenhum tratamento posterior dos seus dados até que: ( i ) uma das circunstâncias elencadas abaixo seja resolvida; (ii) obtivermos o seu consentimento; ou (iii) seja necessário um tratamento adicional para declarar, exercer ou defender um direito, a proteção dos direitos de outra pessoa ou por motivos de interesse público importante da UE ou de um Estado-Membro.
As circunstâncias em que o usuário tem o direito de solicitar a restrição do tratamento dos seus dados pessoais são:
– quando diz respeito à exatidão dos dados pessoais com que tratamos. Nesse caso, o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais ficará restrito durante o período em que a exatidão dos dados estiver a ser verificada;
– se se opõe ao processamento dos seus dados pessoais com base nos nossos interesses legítimos. Nessa situação, pode solicitar que os seus dados sejam restritos enquanto confirmamos os nossos fundamentos para o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais;
– se o tratamento dos seus dados for ilegal, mas preferir restringir o nosso tratamento de dados em vez de apagá-los; e
– se não precisarmos mais de processar os seus dados pessoais, mas precisarmos dos dados para estabelecer, exercer ou defender um direito.
Se tivermos partilhado os seus dados pessoais com terceiros, eles também serão notificados sobre a restrição ao processamento, a menos que essa notificação seja impossível de ser feita ou envolva um esforço desproporcional. Iremos, com certeza, notificá-lo antes de suspender qualquer restrição ao processamento dos seus dados pessoais.

Direito de retificação: o usuário tem o direito de nos solicitar a retificação de quaisquer dados pessoais imprecisos ou incompletos que mantenhamos a seu respeito. Se tivermos partilhado esses dados pessoais com terceiros, eles serão notificados da retificação, a menos que essa notificação seja impossível ou envolva um esforço desproporcional. Quando apropriado, também o informaremos a quais terceiros que divulgamos informações pessoais imprecisas ou incompletas. Quando considerarmos que é razoável não atender ao seu pedido, explicaremos os motivos da nossa decisão. É importante que as informações pessoais que mantemos sobre si sejam precisas e atualizadas. Informe-nos se houver alguma alteração nas suas informações pessoais durante o período em que mantemos os seus dados.

Direito à portabilidade dos dados: Se desejar, tem o direito de transferir os seus dados pessoais entre controladores de dados. Isto significa que pode transferir dados da sua conta Soalheiro para outra plataforma online. Para que possa fazê-lo, vamos fornecer-lhe os seus dados num formato automatizado só de leitura, protegido por senha, de modo que possa transferir os dados para outra plataforma online. Como alternativa, podemos transferir os dados diretamente para si. Este direito à portabilidade de dados é aplicável a: ( i ) dados pessoais que processamos automaticamente (ou seja, sem intervenção humana); (ii) dados pessoais fornecidos por si; e (iii) dados pessoais que processamos com base no seu consentimento ou para cumprir um contrato.

Direito de apresentar queixa a uma autoridade de controlo: também tem o direito de apresentar uma queixa à autoridade de controlo local, que em Portugal é a Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados. Pode contactar esta autoridade com os seguintes contactos:
Telefone (+351) 213928400 / Linha telefônica de privacidade: +351 21 393 00 39
Email: geral@cnpd.pt
Para solicitar informação online: https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/Duvidas/Duvidas_frm.aspx
Para registar reclamações online: https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/Duvidas/Queixas_frm.aspx
Morada: Rua de São Bento, nº 148-3º, 1200-821 Lisboa
Fax: +351 21 397 68 32

Contacte-nos se pretende exercer algum destes direitos ou retirar o seu consentimento para o processamento dos seus dados pessoais (se o seu consentimento for a nossa base legal para o processamento dos seus dados pessoais). Lembre-se de que podemos manter um registro de suas comunicações para nos ajudar a resolver quaisquer questões que possa levantar.

11. PROTEÇÃO DE PESSOAS SEM IDADE LEGAL PARA CONSUMO DE ÁLCOOL
Não recolhemos quaisquer dados ou informações sobre pessoas que, não têm idade legal para o consumo de álcool e / ou idade de o comprar.
Se tivermos motivos para acreditar que possuímos dados pessoais de uma pessoa menor de idade nos nossos bancos de dados, excluiremos esses dados pessoais.

12. SEGURANÇA
A segurança das suas informações pessoais é importante para nós, mas lembre-se de que nenhum método de transmissão pela Internet, ou método de armazenamento eletrônico, é 100% seguro. Embora nos esforcemos para usar meios comercialmente aceitáveis para proteger as suas informações pessoais, não podemos garantir a sua segurança absoluta.

13. ALTERAÇÕES A ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE
Podemos alterar esta Política de Privacidade regularmente para refletir a imagem da empresa e o feedback dos clientes e de acordo com a legislação ou desenvolvimentos do setor.
Todas as alterações que fizermos serão publicadas nesta página, e quaisquer alterações que possamos fazer a esta Política de Privacidade no futuro serão publicadas nesta página e, quando apropriado, notificadas por e-mail. Por favor, volte regularmente para se manter informado sobre atualizações ou mudanças nesta Política de Privacidade.
Última atualização: 27 de agosto de 2021
.
1 4 . CONTACTE-NOS
Se tiver alguma dúvida sobre esta Política de Privacidade, entre em contacto connosco – visite a nossa página Fale Conosco para saber como entrar em contacto connosco.

 

  1. ABOUT SOALHEIRO AND THIS PRIVACY POLICY

At Soalheiro we are committed to safeguarding your privacy. In this Privacy Policy, we provide you with detailed information on how we treat your personal data in compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the European Council – General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and other applicable legislation on data protection and privacy.

When you use this website, you are subject to the application of our Privacy and Cookies Policies. Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read them to make sure you agree with them.

There are various ways that you may interact with our website, and the information you provide when doing so allows us to improve our services. The data that will be collected and the way they will be processed depend significantly on your previous interaction on our website. This policy explains when, why and what information we collect, how we use it, the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to the third parties and how we keep it secure.

We will only collect and process data when it is absolutely necessary, and when we do, we will make it clear why we are doing so and how it will be used. We will make sure that any personal data we hold is adequate and accurate. We will not keep any personal data longer than we need to. We will not share your personal information with anyone else without your permission.

Periodically, we may change this Privacy Policy. If you would like to stay up to date, visit this webpage, as all amendments will be posted herein.

 

  1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

This website is owned and operated by Vinusoalleirus, Lda. For the purposes of the applicable legislation on data protection, Vinusoalleirus, Lda is acting as a data controller, meaning, we are the company responsible for collecting and processing your personal data. We reserve the right to subcontract other entities to process such data on our behalf. We guarantee that in the latter case, personal data is secured by contractual obligations in order to preserve the confidentiality of the data and compliance with the law in force. Vinusoalleirus, Lda is not obliged to appoint a Data Protection Officer (DPO) pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation.

We are registered in Portugal under registration number PT508530490, and our registered office is at Charneca-Alvaredo, 4060-010 Melgaço.

For issues regarding personal data protection, please contact us through one of the following:

Post: Vinusoalleirus, Lda. Charneca-Alvaredo, 4060-010 Melgaço.

Telephone: +351 251 416 769

Email: quinta@soalheiro.com

 

  1. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Our website can contain links to and from advertisers, and affiliates, amongst others. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that this Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. We are not responsible or liable for the privacy policies or practices of those websites, so please check their policies before you submit any personal data to those websites.

 

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect different information depending on how you use the Website and how you interact with us. The personal data we collect via the Website is likely to include:

  • Identity information. such as your name, date of birth, language, etc.
  • Contact data. such as your address, email address, telephone number and social media handles.
  • Technical data. such as your internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location. browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access the Website.
  • Usage data. which includes information about how you use our website and our services, and any communications we may receive from you.
  • Marketing and communications data. including your preferences in receiving marketing and other communications from us.

We do not collect ‘special categories’ of personal data through the Website. We also do not collect information about criminal convictions and offences.

 

  1. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may collect your personal data in two ways, information that you willingly provide to us and information that is collected automatically.

 

5.1 Information you provide to us

There are several ways in which you can share your information with us. It all depends which suits you better. These may include:

 

  • Enter your data on our website by filling out the form as part of the registration procedure; or
  • Sign up for our newsletter or any of our events or informative material (You will allways have the option to unsubscribe);
  • Purchase our products through our online shop;
  • Book our services through our website, e.g. accommodation, gastronomic experiences or tours and tastings;
  • Any enquiry you submit to us regarding goods and/or services, where to buy our wines, where to buy our herbal teas;
  • Contact us by phone or email; and/or if we contact you by phone or email;
  • Walk-in our physical shop; and/or tasting room.

Navigation of this website does not imply the submission of personal data (except for the IP address).

 

5.2 Information we collect automatically

When you visit our Website there is certain information that we may collect automatically, whether or not you decide to use our services. This includes

  • Information Collected by Our Website. The domain server for this website only records and stores information normally registered by default by the server, e.g. your browser type, operating system, the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet – through our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider).
  • Log Data. we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, operating system, the pages that you visit on our website and time spent on them, the time and date of your visit and other statistics.
  • Cookies. We also use cookies and URL information to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit and the information for which you searched and which you viewed. We collect your data automatically through cookies, in accordance with your browser’s cookie settings.
  • Third party services. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collects and monitors the information anonymously and analyses and reports website trends without identifying individual visitors. Analytics uses its own cookie to track visitor interactions. Website owners can view a variety of reports about how visitors interact with their website, so they can improve their website and how people find it. Please see the following links for more information about Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/privacy.html and http://www.google.com/analytics/tos.html.

We also receive personal information from other sources, for instance if you introduce “Like” on our Facebook page or choose to “Follow” on Instagram, YouTube, LinkedIn or Twitter we will receive personal information from these websites;

 

  1. COOKIES

We use technology such as “cookies” to collect information and store your online preferences. Cookies are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which allows the server to uniquely identify the browser on each page.

We use the following categories of cookies on our website:

  • Strictly necessary cookies: these cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. Without these cookies, services you have asked for such as remembering your login details or shopping basket items cannot be provided. These cookies will also inform us, by your behaviour in our website, if we can do business with you and protect Soalheiro and its customers from fraudulent activities.
  • Performance cookies: These cookies collect anonymous information on how you use our website (eg. we use Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how customers arrive at our site, browse or use our site) and highlight areas we can improve such as navigation, shopping experience and marketing campaigns. The data stored by these cookies does not show personal details from which your individual identity can be established. They are also used to help measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. You may opt-in to these cookies using your browser settings.
  • Functionality cookies: These cookies remember choices you make such as the country you visit our website from, language and search parameters. These can then be used to provide you with an experience more appropriate to your selections and to make the visits more tailored and pleasant. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. You may opt in to these cookies using your browser settings.
  • Targeting cookies or advertising cookies: These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advert. The cookies are usually placed by third party advertising networks. They remember the websites you visit and that information is shared with other parties such as advertisers. For example, we use third party companies to provide you with more personalised adverts when visiting other websites. You may opt-in to these cookies using your browser settings.

You can withdraw your consent to these cookies at any time through the following options:

  • Google Analytics cookies across all websites, please visit Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on;
  • Other third party cookies relating to behavioural advertising, please go to ww.youronlinechoices.eu.
  • Any other type of cookies, you can clean the cookies through your browser settings.

Please note that refusing cookies does not mean you will no longer receive online advertising. It does mean that the company or companies from which you opted out will no longer deliver adverts tailored to your web preferences and usage patterns, so you may see a greater number of adverts that are irrelevant to you and your preferences.

 

  1. HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If you choose to provide us with your personal data, we will process that data based on your consent, which can be withdrawn at any time, without compromising the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

Every time we collect your personal data we ask you to provide your consent to our privacy policy, in other words we ask you to consent to process your data for the purposes indicated in this policy.

On the personal data collection form, we indicate an asterisk symbol (*) or a similar solution for the mandatory fields to be filled in.

Below we explain why we handle your data (collection purpose) and on what legal basis.

 

7.1 Purpose for collecting and processing personal data

We may only use your information when we need it to perform a contract or provide a service that you have asked for. Namely, we use your personal data in following ways:

To verify your identity (for example when you return to the website and have already logged in).

Registration and login to the website to purchase products and/or book services.

Sending you service messages about your subscription or account registration, for example if you have clicked a password reset liFnk.  This could be by email, overlay on the website or push notification.

To administer any billing information.

To provide you by post, phone or email with relevant information and updates relating to your booking or purchased product.

Sending a product to your home address.

Granting you access to a subscription.

Communicating (and personalising such communication) with you through our newsletters, but only those you have consented to receive, in order to inform you about products, services, promotional offers, or other news/materials that you might find interesting and notify you about changes to our services and/or products.

Enabling you to share our content with others using social media or email.

Dealing with, and responding to you about, a comment you have submitted for or on our review boards, blogs and other such user generated content facilities.

Conducting market research.

To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our products and services.

To provide customer support: dealing with any query or complaint you submit.

To detect, prevent and address any technical issues that you have experienced in order to help us create fixes and to make technical improvements to our website

To improve the design and style of the website for a better user interaction.

For the purpose of recruitment, we process the personal data sent by you, having as legal basis the continuation of the necessary pre-contractual steps at your request, the fulfilment of legal obligations, our legitimate interest in analysing the applications submitted and, in some cases, your consent.

 

7.2 Legal basis for collecting and processing personal data

Our legal basis for collecting and using the personal data described in this Privacy Policy depends on the personal data we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

a) You have given us permission to do so

b) We have a legitimate interest (reasonable business purpose) for doing so

c) We need to perform a contract or provide a service that you have asked for

d) We need to comply with the law a legal or regulatory obligation

 

a) Consent

If you have given us consent to send you specific newsletters, you have right to withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by clicking unsubscribe at the bottom of each email, or by contacting us at contact@soalheiro.com. If you withdraw your consent, this will not make processing which we undertook before you withdrew your consent unlawful.

b) Legitimate interests

We process your data based on our overriding legitimate interest, which lies in achieving the above-mentioned purposes, namely:

  • We will use your identity, contact and usage information to:

    • keep our records up to date; and
    • send you communications and updates in respect of the Website which we consider to be important.
  • We will use your technical information to:
  • provide and make improvements to the Website, Website maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data, and troubleshooting;
  • ensure that the Website is secure;
  • analyse how users interact with the Website; and
  • address any issues you may experience with the Website

 

c) Performance of a contract

When you purchase a product or service from us, we will need to process your details in order to supply the item to you (for example, to deliver a product to your home, we would need to use your name and address).

 

d) Compliance with the law

In certain circumstances, we may need to retain or use your data to comply with regulations and/or the law.

If you feel that your interests and fundamental rights outweigh our business purposes, and that we should therefore stop processing your data, please let us know.

 

  1. FOR HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We will store your personal data only for as long as it is relevant and useful for the purpose for which it was originally collected. In order to determine the time period to store your data, we use the criteria listed below. If several criteria are applied simultaneously, we will keep your personal data in accordance with the criterion that entails the keeping of your personal data for the longest period of time:

a) When purchasing product and services, we will keep your personal data for the duration of our business relationship, including any complaints that may arise, as well as for a period of ten [10] years after the termination of such relationship, notwithstanding the compliance of legal obligations of the data controller;

b) When you contact us to ask questions, requesting information and clarifications, we will keep your personal data for the period of time necessary to resolve your question or to provide you with the information and/or queries requested;

c) When opening a customer account, that is, when registering on our website, we will keep your data until you ask us to delete them or after a period of inactivity of two [2] years;

d) When you have consented to the sending of direct marketing, we will keep your personal data while maintaining the final purpose of the data collection or until you cancel the subscription or request us to delete the data;

e) Regarding the footage captured on video surveillance system (CCTV), during the maximum period of thirty [30] days;

f) Concerning data collected during a recruitment procedure, for a maximum period of five [5] years after the closure of the recruitment procedure;

g) Regarding the use of cookies, we will keep them as long as it is necessary to achieve the purposes inherent thereto, as detailed above;

h) The period of time provided for in applicable legislation; or

i) Until the specific purpose applicable to the personal data ceases to exist.

We may also retain some of your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, as well as to exercise or enforce our rights, including to appeal to courts and administrative entities.

In any of these situations, if there are legal judicial or administrative proceedings pending, the data will be kept for the duration of the proceedings and up to six [6] months after a final res judicata judgment is rendered.

After the above mentioned periods of data storage, the personal information will be deleted and /or cleared with efficient safety.

 

  1. WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by legal requirements and local legislation. Therefore, we may share your personal data for various reasons and in several ways with the following categories of entities:

a) In response to a verified request relating to a criminal investigation, claim or lawsuit filed within the Tax, Audit, Administration or Public Authorities, Courts, Foreigners and Borders Service (“SEF”) and Portuguese Security Forces, which are responsible for the matter;

b) Third party service providers who perform tasks on your behalf (including external consultants, business partners and professional counsellors such as lawyers, auditors and accountants, recruitment companies, technical support and IT consultants conducting testing and work development on our Company’s technology systems);

c) Third party IT service and outsourced documents storage providers and processors providing us with hosting services, in cases where we have an appropriate management agreement (or similar protections);

d) Platforms and suppliers of marketing technology (emailing tools, customer care, ticketing services, statistical analysis services, booking system);

e) Credit institutions and other payment service providers, as well as the technology service providers related to payment services to whom the transaction data is passed on;

f) Delivery companies: if you have purchased our products online through our e-shop, we will pass on your name, address and telephone number to the delivery companies to fulfil your order. We will confirm the details of the delivery company in your emailed order confirmation and the delivery company will confirm to you when the order has been dispatched and what the tracking order ID number is.

g) Our website and our application will allow you, in some circumstances, social plug-ins from various social networks. If you decide to interact with a social network such as Facebook, Twitter, Google + (for instance, through account registration), your activity on our website or in our app will also be available in your social network. If you are connected to one of these social networks during your visit to our website or app, or if you interact through one of the said social plug-ins, the social network may include this information to your profile on the said social network, in accordance with your privacy setting. If you wish to avoid this data transfer, please close your account session on the social network before entering our website or app, or change your privacy settings whenever possible. We recommend you to read the privacy policies of the social networks you use in order to obtain detailed information about the collection and transfer of personal information, and also to get to know your rights and which privacy settings are appropriate and you should select for your profile.

 

  1. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

One of the main targets of the GDPR is to protect and clarify the rights of EU citizens and individuals in the EU with regard to data privacy. This means that you have several rights to your data, even when you have previously provided such data to us. These entitlements are better described below.

We will try to process your request without undue delay and, in any case, within one [1] month (subject to any extensions permitted by law). Please note that we may keep a record of your communications to help us resolve any matters raised and brought by you.

Right to Object: this right allows you to oppose the handling of your personal data, for the reasons related to your particular situation when your personal data are managed for one of the following purposes: (i) our legitimate interests; (ii) to enable us to perform a task in the public interest or exercise official authority; (iii) to send you direct marketing materials, including profile definition; and (iv) scientific, historical, research or statistical purposes. If you exercise the right to Object, we will terminate the processing of the data that you have objected to, unless:

  •  we can present evidence that we have legitimate compulsory grounds for the data management that overlap with your interests; or
  • we are processing your data in order to declare, exercise or defence a right.

Right to Withdraw Consent: If we have obtained your consent to handle your personal data for some activities (for example, for marketing purposes), you may withdraw this consent at any time and we will no longer perform the specific activity you have previously consented upon, unless we consider that there is an alternative reason on our behalf to justify the continuing data management, in which case we will inform you about such condition.

Right of Access by the Data Subject: You may request us, at any time, to confirm the information we have about you, as well as additional information about the purposes of our data management, the period of time which we keep your data, the existence of automated decisions, the recipients to whom the data are disclosed, among any other information provided for in article 15 of GDPR. We may ask you to verify your identity and more information about your request. If we grant you access to the information we keep about you, we will not charge for access unless your request is “manifestly excessive or groundless”. If you request us any additional copies of this information, we may charge you a reasonable administrative cost, and where this is legally permitted. In cases where it is legally permitted, we may deny your request. If we refuse your request, you will always be informed of our reasons and grounds.

Right to Erasure: In some circumstances, you are entitled to request us to delete your personal data. Usually, the exercise of this right must meet one of the following criteria:

  •  the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we originally collected and/or processed;
  • when you have withdrawn your consent to process your data and there is no other valid reason why we should continue to keep and process them;
  • if you object to processing and there are no legitimate interests that justify the said data processing;
  • the data have been unlawfully processed (for instance, in a way that does not comply with the GDPR); or
  • the data needs to be deleted in order to comply with our legal obligations as data controller.

Nevertheless, this right does not apply, and therefore we may continue to process your data in a legitimate manner, when the following proves necessary:

  •  to exercise the right to information and freedom of speech;
  • to comply with legal obligations, to perform a task of public interest or to perform official authority;
  • for reasons of public health in the public interest;
  • for record, research or statistical purposes; or
  • to exercise or protect a right.

When presented with a valid request to erase data, we will take all the reasonable and practical steps to delete the said data.

Right to Restriction of Processing Data: In some circumstances, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. This means that we can only carry on storing your data and we will not be able to carry out any further processing of your data until: (i) one of the circumstances listed below is resolved; (ii) we have obtained your consent; or (iii) additional processing is required in order to declare, exercise or defend a right, the protection of the rights of another person or on grounds of important public interest of the EU or of a Member State.

The circumstances in which you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data are:

  •  in the event of answering the accuracy of the personal data we deal with. In this case, the processing of your personal data will be restricted for the period during which the accuracy of the data is being checked;
  • if you object to the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interests. In this situation, you may request that your data will be restricted while we confirm our grounds for your personal data processing;
  • if the processing of your data is unlawful, but you would rather restrict our data processing instead of their erasure; and
  • if we no longer need to process your personal data, but we need the data to establish, exercise or defend a right.

If we have shared your personal data with third parties, they will also be notified of the restriction to processing, unless this notification is impossible to make or involves a disproportionate effort. We will, for sure, notify you before lifting any restriction on the processing of your personal data.

Right to Rectification: You have the right to request us to rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data we keep regarding you. If we have shared such personal data with third parties, they will be notified of the rectification, unless this notification is impossible to make or involves a disproportionate effort. Where appropriate, we will also inform you to which third parties we have disclosed inaccurate or incomplete personal information. When we consider that it is reasonable not to comply with your request, we will explain the reasons for our decision. It is important that the personal information we keep regarding you is accurate and updated. Please let us know if there are any changes to your personal information during the period in which we keep your data.

Right to data portability: If you wish so, you are entitled to transfer your personal data between data controllers. This means that you can transfer data from your Soalheiro account to another online platform. To enable you to do it, we will supply you with your data in a automated read-only format, protected by password, so that you can transfer the data to another online platform. Alternatively, we can directly transfer the data for you. This right to data portability is applicable to: (i) personal data that we process automatically (i.e., without human intervention); (ii) personal data provided by you; and (iii) personal data that we process based on your consent or to fulfil an agreement.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: You also have the right to file a complaint to your local supervisory authority, which in Portugal is the Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados. You can contact this authority to the following contacts:

Telephone (+351) 213928400 / Privacy Phone Line: +351 21 393 00 39

Email: geral@cnpd.pt

To request online information: https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/Duvidas/Duvidas_frm.aspx

To file online complaints: https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/Duvidas/Queixas_frm.aspx

Address: Rua de São Bento, nº 148-3º, 1200-821 Lisbon

Fax: +351 21 397 68 32

Please contact us if you intend to exercise any of these rights or withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data (if your consent is our legal basis for processing your personal data). Please bear in mind that we may keep a record of your communications to help us resolve any matters you may raise.

 

  1. PROTECTION OF PERSONS UNDER LEGAL ALCOHOL DRINGING AGE

We do not collect any data or information concerning people who are under legal alcohol drinking and/or purchasing age in our location.

If we have reason to believe that we hold personal data of a person under that age in our databases, we will delete that personal data.

 

  1. SECURITY

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

  1. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect company image and costumers’ feedback and in line with legislation or industry developments.

Any changes we make will be posted on this page, and Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, when appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back regularly to keep informed of updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.

Last updated: 27 August, 2021

 

  1. CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us  – please visit our Contact Us page for all the ways you can get in touch with us.